Source: Internet



Am lacking words these days, well to be honest, I write a lot, not here, but on my cell, its like my diary, and so I forget to update here, procrastination! ha ha..so anyways, exam just got over, saw a movie today named Priest. I loved this movie, not because its a vampire related one, but because it was so damn real, I was literally scared, and that too at 10 am! The story line was good, the theme was really extraordinary, something unimaginable, I don't know how I would explain how much I liked watching this movie! To quote a line from the movie, I had to pick this only 'eyes are the window of the soul'. Isn't that true? I feel that too, how a person behaves, how he reacts, how he helps people, how he cares for them, how he loves them, how he hates them, he does it all by seeing them with his eyes, and that defines the person he is! I feel love in almost everything I see everywhere, babies, dogs, kittens, birds, cute bags, the color pink and black and purple! My list will go on...but whatever, I feel less hatred and more love, buttttttt...there was a girl in my class during exam, and I hated seeing her, because she went on staring at me from the start till end, she told her friends something about me which made me annoyed, and I hardly saw here writing anything, all she did is staring here and there and asking answers from friends! urrgghhh..don't know why, but yeah, I hate this girl and am gonna take a revenge anytime soon! lol
So anyways, I will be updating my blog with some meaningful poetry's pretty soon, you can check out my new Photo blog..I update here often when I have no time to write, or when I have time but nothing to write! till then..I need to buckle up my seat belt, cos am going to Ibiza ;) (read 'sleeping on my cozy bed') B'bye!


Comments

  1. Thanks for updating us with your life. I hope that your exams went well. I have heard this quote -"eyes are windows of the soul" and also "appearances { even eyes } can be deceptive"-don't know which one to believe ! anyways, I checked your photoblog just now, I found the lay out very cool ! I left a comment there.
    You can post the same photos in this blog too, when you are not writing.
    have a nice day,

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you, yeah, looks are deceptive at times!

      Delete
  2. like.super like.super dooper like.super dooper ultra like.super dooper ultra mega like. super dooper ultra mega tetra like. llllllllllllliiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiikkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Lol! are you into some competition of liking? I like your comment too, its hilariously funny :D

      Delete
  3. Watch more and more movies and read lots and lots of books when you are free...They really provide us with several new ways of looking at life :-)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Okay, will surely watch more and more, and read lots and lots, more and lots mean the same right? :P

      Delete

Post a Comment

Popular Posts